2019 LASU SANDWICH ADMISSION LIST

4 YEAR PROGRAMME

LIST OF CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION 
FOR 4-YEAR PROG. IN THE 2019 MODULAR YEAR 
SCIENCE
DEPT:      BIOLOGY
1 ABIOYE TOPE MARY
2 ADEJUMO AMDALAT OPEYEMI
3 ADELEGAN ADEDAMOLA ADEGBOYEGA
4 ALABI MONSURAT OPEYEMI
5 FALETI THOMAS KAYODE
6 SANI LEKAN OLATUNJI
7 TIJANI KAFAYAT OMOWUMI
DEPT:      COMPUTER
1 ADAMU BABA SODIQ
2 OLADEPO FOLUKE ESTHER
3 OLOGBOJO JOHNSON OLAWALE
4 OYINLOYE SESAN AMOS
5 SULE SAHEED ODEYEMI
DEPT:      CHEMISTRY
1 FOLARIN LATIFAT OLAKUNMI
2 OLANREWAJU NURENI OLUFEMI
DEPT:      HEALTH EDUCATION
1 TIFASE MARY OLANIKE
DEPT:     MATHEMATICS
1 AKINJOBI MONSURU KEHINDE
2 GANIYU RAFIAT OMOLOLA
3 JIMOH AZEEZ OLALEKAN
4 OLUKOKUN BARAKAT YETUNDE
5 OMIKUNLE OJO MAYOWA
VOC. & TECH
DEPT:      ACCOUNTING EDUCATION
1 ADEYEMI OLUDARE MOSES
2 BALOGUN OMOBOLANLE RACHEAL
3 OTESILE ADERONKE GRACE
4 OYELAKIN MARUFAT OMODASOLA
DEPT:   BUSINESS EDUCATION
1 ABASS MUSLIMOT ABIODUN
2 ADEPOJU EMMANJUEL ADEBAYO
3 AFOLARIN REBECCA ABOSEDE
4 AROWOLO AZEEZAT OLAWUMI
5 FADEYI SANMI TEMOTHY
6 LATEEF GANIYAT ADEOLA
7 LIADI RAFIU KEHINDE
8 OLANIYAN MARY AINA
9 ONAOLAPO TOLUWANI 
10 OYEDOKUN OLUWATOBI EMMANUEL
11 OYELADE RACHEAL OPEYEMI
LANGUAGES
DEPT:      ENGLISH LANGUAGE
1 AGBOOLA OMOLOLA HAPINESS
2 AMOO OLUSOLA MOSES
3 BABATUNDE MARY FEYIKEMI
4 GANIYU ABIBAT BOLANLE
5 HAMZAT KEHINDE TEMITOPE
6 TIJANI ABDULQUADRI ALADE
7 TITILOLA OMOLOLA ALICE
DEPT:      YORUBA
1 ADEMOLA OLUWAFERANMI OLUWATOBI
2 AKINDELE YETUNDE FELICIA
3 BOLARINWA JESUPEMI RUTH
4 IBRAHIM ALABI TUBRIL
5 OGUNRINDE YETUNDE
6 TAIWO NOAH JESUPONMILE
7 TELLA MONSURAT OMOLARA
DEPT:      ARABIC
1 OLOKODE YUUSUF ADEBOWALE
2 SALAMI ABEEB OLAWALE
ARTS & SOS
DEPT:      ECONOMICS
1 ABIOLA CHRISTIANAH OLAJUMOKE
2 AKINOLA SEKINAT OLAJUMOKE
3 OLAWOYIN ABIODUN MATTEW
4 ONIFADE OPEYEMI OLUWAFUMIKE
5 SAMUEL ROSELINE TEMITOPE
6 WAHEED ADEKUNLE
7 YUSUFF AMINAT TAIWO
DEPT:      CHRISTIAN RELIGION STUDIES
1 OLAOYE OMOTOSHO RAPHAEL
DEPT:      GEOGRAPHY
1 ADEKUNLE ADEMOLA AKINKUNMI
2 OLABODE BAMISE TIMOTHY
DEPT:      ISLAMIC STUDIES
1 BUSARI FATAI SHINA
2 MOSHOOD LUKMAN ADEJARE
DEPT:      POLITICAL SCIENCE
1 ADEJUMO OLUSEGUN ADEROGBA
2 AMINU IDAYAT BUKOLA
3 ISIAKA HAMMED ABIOLA
4 KENNEDY PROMISE ABOSEDE
5 MORAKINYO ABOSEDE O.
6 MOSHOOD KOREDE OLALEKAN
7 MURAINA GANIYA MOJIRADE
8 OYELERU LYDIA OYENIKE
EDUCATION
DEPT:      EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
1 ADEDEJI IFEYEMI OLUWASEUN
2 ADEWOLE DEBORAH TOFUNMI
3 AFOLABI OPEYEMI GBEMISOLA
4 AFONJA OLAMILEKAN MUTIU
5 AKANBI DAMILOLA TITILOPE
6 AKINTAYO AYOMIDE EMMANUEL
7 AKOREDE FAUSIYAT OPEYEMI
8 ALIU ADIJAT SADE
9 AMUSAT AKEEM ADEBAYO
10 ASUBIOJO OLUWAPAMILERIN ADEKUNLE
11 AZEEZ AKEEM AKANDE
12 FOYEWA ESTHER OYEBISI
13 KAYODE OLUWATOBILOBA DEBORAH
14 ODEDEJI OMOLARA OPEYEMI
15 OGHAYEI MARY OLOHITARE
16 OGUNMODEDE OLUWATOSIN TUNDE 
17 OLAAY MAGRET KEHINDE
18 OLADEJO ADEOLA ESTHER
19 OLADOTUN FERANMI DORCAS
20 OLANIRAN AYODAPO ABIMBOLA
21 OLANIRAN FUNSO ELIZABETH
22 OLAOYE CHRISTIANAH TAIWO
23 OYETORO TOBI TITILAYO
24 RASHEED ZAINAB ABIMBOLA
25 SALAMI ADEWALE TAOFEEK
26 SAMUEL AYODEJI SUNDAY
27 TENIOLA OLALEKAN IDRIS
DEPT:      GUIDANCE & COUNSELING
1 ADENIRAN PATIENCE ANUOLUWAPO
2 ADEYEMO ISAAC AKINWALE
3 AFOLABI HUSSEIN OPEYEMI
4 AJIBESIN ADEOLA VERONICA
5 AKINPELU OLOLADE AKINOLA
6 AWUJOOLA IDAYAT SEKORE
7 BUSARI TEMIDAYO IDOWU
8 BUSARI WASIU TOYIN
9 OJO OPEYEMI FUNMILAYO
10 OLAJIDE GBEMISOLA ABOSEDE
11 OMOBOSOLA AYOOLUWA OMOBOLANLE
12 OYEDUNMADE MARY BUKOLA
13 RUTH OLATIDE
DEPT:      EARLY CHILDHOOD & PED
1 ALAMU OYEPEJU SERIFAT
2 JIMOH MUTIYA OLUWAFUNMILAYO

5 YEAR PROGRAMME

LIST OF CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION 
FOR 5-YEAR PROG. IN THE 2019 MODULAR YEAR 
SCIENCE
DEPT:      BIOLOGY
1 ADELEKE IYANU OLUWATOSIN
2 AKINTAYO BUSAYO MARY
3 HAMEED YUSUFF YEMI
4 MOSES OMOJOMI OLUWABUKUNMI
5 OLARINDE OPEYEMI SAMSON
6 OYELERE SEUN PETER
7 OYEWOLE OREOLUWA DORCAS 
DEPT:      COMPUTER
1 ADEOTI SAMUEL ADEOLUWA
2 ADEWOLE SAMSON OLUWASEGUN
3 ADEYEMI JOSHUA OLAIDE
4 AMOLE BABATUNDE JOSHUA
5 GANIYU JAMIU ADIO
6 KOLADE TITILAYO OLUWAPELUMI
7 OLANIYAN ISUDDEN TOPE
8 TAJUDEEN BASIR
DEPT:      HEALTH EDUCATION
1 OSENI SADIQ BABAJIDE
2 OYEBAMI SAMUEL TIMILEYIN
3 OYEDOKUN SIMEON ADESOYE
DEPT:     MATHEMATICS
1 ADEAGBO OLALEKAN DARE
DEPT:      PHYSICAL & HEALTH EDUCATION
1 OLADEPO VICTORIA DEBORAH
VOC. & TECH
DEPT:      ACCOUNTING EDUCATION
1 AROGUNDADE ESTHER ABOSEDE
2 OGUNLADE DORCAS ENIOLA
3 OLAFIMIHAN COMFORT AYOBAMI
4 SANGONIYI MARY ADESIKE
DEPT:   BUSINESS EDUCATION
1 ADEAGBO ADEBANKE MARY
2 HAMMED QUADRI OLUSEGUN
LANGUAGES
DEPT:      ENGLISH LANGUAGE
1 AFOLABI BLESSING ABIDEMI
2 OLADIPIPO MERIAM OLAWUMI
3 OLANIYAN ESTHER TOFUNMILOLA
DEPT:      YORUBA
1 AKINLEYE OPEYEMI IBUKUN
2 AKINTAYO BOLA ELIZABETH
3 IGE OLUWATOSIN VICTORIA
ARTS & SOS
DEPT:      ECONOMICS
1 ARIGBADE IFEOLUWA VICTORIA
2 OJEWOLE EMMANUEL OPEYEMI
3 SAKA ABDULAKEEM AYODEJI
DEPT:      POLITICAL SCIENCE
1 BABARINDE KAOSARA OLOLADE
2 BADMUS IDRIS ONAOLAPO
3 OLADEPO DANIEL OLAYINKA
4 OLUOKUN NURUDEEN AYOMIDE
5 OYEKANMI OBATUNDE OLAYINKA
6 SHEU OLOLADE RIDWAN
EDUCATION
DEPT:      EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
1 ABODUNRIN ABDULSALAM BABALOLA
2 FASOLA ABOSEDE CHRISTIANA
3 OLADEJI OLAADURA PRAISE
4 OLAOGUN IYABO FUNKE
DEPT:      GUIDANCE & COUNSELING
1 ADENIRAN OPEYEMI COMFORT
2 AFOLABI BLESSING ABIDEMI
3 AKAPO DAMILARE OLUSOLA
4 IBRAHIM SARAFA ABIODUN
5 ISHOLA BABASOJI OLUGBENGA
6 OJO BUSOLA IYANUOLUWA
7 SUNDAY BLESSING UFOMA
DEPT:      EARLY CHILDHOOD & PED
1 ALI MARDHIYAT AHMED